Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Registration for the 25th Annual Tournament
is now Open

Summer classic Logo
 

It is time to get your team registered for our 25th annual tournament, scheduled for July 10th – 12th, 2015. Once again, we are preparing to host more than 200 teams, so don’t delay your registration. Registration deadline is June 10th.

Highlights for the upcoming tournament:

  • College coaches are planning to attend from across the Northeast, Midwest, Mid-Atlantic regions and more!
  • Championship games for all U11-U19 brackets will have 3 man referee teams
  • Back by popular demand- Fast Lane Check-in for Friday night registration
  • Family Fun Night Saturday evening with fireworks and available catered dinner

 

  Registration Team Sizes Refs
       
U8
$250
7v7
1
U9-10 
$375 
7v7
1
U11-U12
$450
9v9
3
U13+ 
$525
11v11
3
Showcase
$600
11v11
3

 

Referees:
Interested in being a referee at one of the largest soccer tournaments in WNY? Contact Bill Bianchi our referee Assignor at

 

Registered Teams as of 5/17/15:

 
Team Name Age Group
EMPIRE U8 DIMARIA Boys U8
GPS-NEW YORK KNIGHTS Boys U8
COBRAS FC U8-CAMPBELL Boys U8
GREECE UNITED FC BORRELLI Boys U9
COBRAS FC - BORRELLI Boys U9
EMPIRE REVOLUTION SA EMPIRE MESSI B0506 Boys U9
EMPIRE REVOLUTION SA EMPIRE RONALDO B0506 Boys U9
EMPIRE ROCHESTER EMPIRE U8 ROONEY Boys U9
GREECE COBRAS IANNIELLO Boys U9
GREECE UNITED F.C. BU10 - PALMGREEN Boys U10
BURLOAK SOCCER CLUB Boys U10
CSA CHILI STORM Boys U10
COBRAS FC COBRAS COACH PYLES Boys U10
COBRAS FC - PILATO BU10 Boys U10
DELAWARE DSC CITY Boys U10
HIAWATHA HAMMERHEADS Boys U10
AURORA YOUTH AURORA STINGERS Boys U11
BRANTFORD GALAXY YOUTH BRANTFORD GALAXY U11 RED Boys U11
ROCHESTER FUTBOL BU11 Boys U11
WSA BU11 GREEN Boys U11
THOROLD COBRAS Boys U11
EPIC FC EPIC NORTH Boys U11
EMPIRE REVOLUTION SA - ROCHESTER ERSA BU11 BLUE Boys U11
GPS-NEW YORK KNIGHTS Boys U11
COBRAS FC MICHELSEN BU11 Boys U11
NIAGARA FALLS TITANS Boys U11
EMPIRE REVOLUTION U11 BOYS RED Boys U11
KINGSTON UNITED U11 BOYS REP TEAM Boys U11
COBRAS FC BU12 BORCYK Boys U12
DYNAMO ELITE DESA BU12 Boys U12
EUSA-EMPIRE REVOLUTION - BUFFALO EMPIRE U12 BOYS BLUE - BUFFALO Boys U12
ETOBICOKE YOUTH ETOBICOKE ENERGY Boys U12
FLAMBOROUGH FSC FLAMES Boys U12
COBRAS FC GUZYLAK Boys U12
PEGASUS AC PEGASUS Boys U12
EMPIRE REVOLUTION RED Boys U12
WATERLOO MINOR SOCCER WATERLOO UNITED U12 BOYS (GOLD) Boys U12
QUINTE WEST WOLVERINES 2003 Boys U12
HILTON HEAT BIANCHI Boys U13
SUPER9 BU13 Boys U13
DARLINGTON FORCE Boys U13
EUSA EMPIRE REVOLUTION ROCHESTER Boys U13
AMHERST FUSION Boys U13
GUELPH SOCCER GUELPH ROYALS BLUE Boys U13
NORTHUMBERLAND UNITED Boys U13
COBRAS FC - MISIUREWICZ Boys U14
GPS-NEW YORK KNIGHTS SELECT Boys U14
KINGSTON UNITED KUSC U14 BOYS Boys U14
NORTH SCARBOROUGH NSSC 2000 ATTACK Boys U14
OTTAWA INTERNATIONALS OISC BU14 Boys U14
WHITBY IROQUOIS 01 BM Boys U14
AURORA YOUTH AURORA 2000 BOYS Boys U15
HILTON HEAT BU15 Boys U15
KINGSTON UNITED FUSION Boys U15
GPS-NEW YORK KNIGHTS Boys U15
BRAMPTON YOUTH 00 BRAMPTON BLAST BLUE Boys U15 Showcase
GUELPH ROYALS Boys U15 Showcase
WSA GREEN Boys U16
FUSION APEX Boys U16 Showcase
GREECE UNITED F.C. GREECE UNITED FC - MURRAY Boys U16 Showcase
COBRAS OGDEN BU16 Boys U16 Showcase
PETERBOROUGH CITY FC STARS 1999 BOYS Boys U16 Showcase
DARLINGTON SC DARLINGTON WANDERERS Boys U17 Showcase
OAK RIDGES KNIGHTS Boys U17 Showcase
WEST OTTAWA B18L3 Boys U18
DARLINGTON DRAGONS Boys U18
OTTAWA INTERNATIONALS PREDATORS Boys U18
ROCKWOOD FC RFC U18 BOYS Boys U18
   
CHILI SOCCER ASSOC CHILI HERRICANES Girls U8
COBRAS FC ALFIERI Girls U9
COBRAS FC BONTEMPO Girls U9
EMPIRE UNITED EMPIRE REVOLUTION ROCHESTER G9 RED ZOLTOSKI Girls U9
WSA GREEN EXTREME Girls U9
PITTSFORD MUSTANGS SPEED RACERS Girls U10
SYRACUSE STINGERS Girls U10
COBRAS FC TRABOLD Girls U10
AJAX FC 2004 GIRLS RED Girls U11
AJAX FC 2004 GIRLS WHITE Girls U11
COBRAS FC ANDRACKI GU10 Girls U11
BARRIE FC Girls U11
COBRAS FC BLY GU11 Girls U11
COBRAS FC COBRAS SWANSON Girls U11
EMPIRE REVOLUTION RED EMPIRE REVOLUTION ROCHESTER RED Girls U11
PICKERING PSC GIRLS GREEN Girls U11
LAKE SIMCOE RED DEVILS Girls U11
WELLAND U11 GIRLS WELLAND WIZARDS RED Girls U11
UMSC STRIKERS 04 Girls U11
CLUB ROMA WOLVES Girls U11
COBRAS FC COBRAS CAMPBELL Girls U12
COBRAS FC - BORRELLI Girls U12
COBRAS FC - GROSS Girls U12
ST. CATHARINES JETS JETS RED Girls U12
KING UNITED ROYALS Girls U12
OAK RIDGES KNIGHTS Girls U12
WELLAND WIZARDS Girls U12
WOODBRIDGE STRIKERS WHITE Girls U12
WEST OTTAWA SOCCER WOS WARRIORS T1B Girls U12
BARRIE SPIRIT U13 GIRLS Girls U13
FUSION LYRA Girls U13
GREECE UNITED F.C. GREECE UNITED FC GALLAGHER Girls U13
GREECE UNITED F.C. MANETTA Girls U13
HAMBURG MONARCHS SC MONARCHS BLACK Girls U13
OTTAWA SOUTH UNITED OSU POWER Girls U13
PRO STARS Girls U13
ORCHARD PARK STORM 01/02 U13 Girls U13
COBRAS FC T TALONE Girls U13
WELLAND WIZARDS Girls U13
WEST OTTAWA WARRIORS (GU13 T1A) Girls U13
OTTAWA SOUTH UNITED 2001G FORCE WHITE Girls U14
BURLINGTON YOUTH BURLINGTON BAYHAWKS Girls U14
COBRAS FC - CAHILL Girls U14
FUSION VELOCITY Girls U14
COBRAS FC GU14 - FUINO Girls U14
ROCHESTER FUTBOL GU14 BLUE Girls U14
NIAGARA PENINSULA NRSP-G2001 Girls U14
OAKVILLE GU14 B Girls U14
NIAGARA UNITED RAPIDS Girls U14
WOODBRIDGE STRIKERS 2001 G Girls U14
WEBSTER DYNAMO ESA Girls U14
KING UNITED KING CITY ROYALS Girls U14 Showcase
COBRAS FC -PALMER Girls U15
COBRAS FC COBRAS PENROSE GU14 Girls U15
DARLINGTON ENERGY Girls U15
MIFFLIN COUNTY EXTREME Girls U15
GUELPH SOCCER GUELPH ROYALS GU15BLUE Girls U15
KENDALL CROSSFIRES Girls U15
COBRAS FC KOCAK Girls U15
MISSISSAUGA MSC FALCONS WHITE Girls U15
NORWEST LONDON NORWEST LIGHTNING Girls U15
SALTFLETT GO AHEAD SOCCER SALTFLEET HURRICANES Girls U15
NEPEAN HOTSPURS FUSION Girls U16
PENFIELD STRIKERS SC INTENSITY Girls U16
MILTON YOUTH MILTON MAGIC GU16B Girls U16
KINGSTON UNITED POSTHUMUS U16 Girls U16
WOS WARRIORS U16DC1 Girls U16
COBRAS FC - KRAUSE Girls U16 Showcase
MILTON YOUTH MILTON MAGIC GU16 A Girls U16 Showcase
NIAGARA REGIONAL SP NRSP 99 GIRLS Girls U16 Showcase
NORTHTOWNS SC LADY INFERNO Girls U17
WHITBY IROQUOIS WHITBY 98B F Girls U17
ST. CATHARINES ROMA WOLVES Girls U17
BURLINGTON YOUTH BAYHAWKSG98WHITE Girls U17 Showcase
COBRAS FC - TEGAS Girls U17 Showcase
EAST YORK BLUE DEVILS Girls U17 Showcase
GTYSC GRIMSBY WILDCATS Girls U17 Showcase
ROCHESTER FUTBOL GU17 Girls U17 Showcase
GUELPH SOCCER GUELPH ROYALS BLUE Girls U17 Showcase
NIAGARA REGIONAL SOCCER PROGRAM NIAGARA REGIONAL SOCCER U17 Girls U17 Showcase
OTTAWA SOUTH UNITED POWER 98 Girls U17 Showcase
SCSC STORM Girls U17 Showcase
WEST OTTAWA WARRIORS GU17 Girls U17 Showcase
DARLINGTON DASH Girls U18
COBRAS FC-POLLOCK Girls U19
KITCHENER SPIRIT Girls U19

Please send inquiries to and check this site routinely for updates as planning continues.